Sat Feb 17 - FINAL
Portage2
Carman5
Sun Feb 18 - FINAL
Altona5
Morden1
Sun Feb 18 - FIN - OT
Winkler3
Warren4
Mon Feb 19 - FINAL
Warren5
Winkler0
Thu Feb 22, 8:00 PM
Portage
Carman
Thu Feb 22, 8:00 PM
Altona
Morden
Thu Feb 22, 8:00 PM
Winkler
Warren

Portage Islanders

GM :Jeremy BrooksCoach :Ken Brooks, Rich Taylor

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2017-18 Season Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTH
16Stan Yanchyshin902210000
99Chris Reykdal R00000000
19Dan Leslie12831114600
15Adam Blight163580000
7Tanner Blight152244000
22Doug Lawrence1332518400
Tyler McKay31120000
10Dan McArthur120224000
17Kyle Lopez1233620000
41Zack Waldvogel183192210200
5Matt Bayduza82462000
4Brendan Blight160332000
20 Jamie Mouseau963924000
12Brandon Lauder "I"92248200
8Colin Talbot1803316000
14Jeremy Brooks164594000
23Jordyn Boyd "I"13611178200
99Aaron Dupasquier R00000000
18Tyler Harland1826810000
68Tanner Waldvogel199152416200
6Jorin Bousquet90114000
21Daryl Flett123030000
Bench Penalty20004000
9Rene Hunter17781510000
31Mitch WiebeG180000000
35Kyle CzopG150000000

2017-18 Season Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
31Mitch Wiebe(7-9-0-1)1024613.573800.8890
35Kyle Czop(1-2-0-0)180134.33440.8640