Tue Feb 12 - FIN - OT
Portage6
Notre Dame7
Tue Feb 12 - FINAL
Winkler2
Warren10
Tue Feb 12 - FINAL
Altona7
Morden2
Thu Feb 14 - FIN - OT
Morden5
Altona4
Fri Feb 15, 7:30 PM
Notre Dame
Portage
Sat Feb 16, 8:00 PM
Portage
Notre Dame
Sat Feb 16, 8:00 PM
Altona
Morden

2018/19 League Awards

League Championship - Rocky Mountain Equipment Trophy

   TBD

Playoff MVP

    TBD

First Place Regular Season - Bob Hamm Trophy

    Carman Beavers

Scoring Champion

    Mike Rey - Morden (59 points)

MVP

    TBD

Most Sportsmanlike

 2018_19_clark.jpeg

     Steve Clark - Notre Dame

Best Defenceman

     Dane Crowley - Altona

Best Goaltender

    TBD

Rookie of the Year

    Derrick Brooks - Portage

Dale Rempel Man of the Year

    TBD

2017/18 League Awards

Championship - Rocky Mountain Equipment Trophy 

     Carman Beavers 

Playoff MVP 

     Aaron Lewadniuk - Carman 

First Place - Bob Hamm Trophy 

     Notre Dame Hawks 

Scoring Champion (Tie) 

     Matt Gingera - Notre Dame (42 points) 

     Aaron Lewadniuk - Carman 

MVP 

     Matt Gingera - Notre Dame 

Most Sportsmanlike 

     Cody Friesen - Winkler 

Best Defenseman 

     Kyle Rous - Notre Dame 

Best Goaltender 

     Reed Peters - Morden 

Rookie of the Year 

     Jeff Michiels - Notre Dame 

Dale Rempel Man of the Year 

     Robert Hamm 

2016/17 League Awards

Championship - Rocky Mountain Equipment Trophy

     Notre Dame Hawks

First Place - Bob Hamm Trophy

     Notre Dame Hawks

Scoring Champion

     Aaron Lewadniuk - Carman (50 points)

MVP

     Aaron Lewadniuk - Carman 

Most Sportsmanlike

     Steve Clark - Notre Dame 

Best Defenseman - Roy Legimex Trophy

     Darren Bestland - Carman

Best Goaltender - Appelts

     Matt Krahn - Winkler 

Rookie of the Year - Standard Nutrition/The Outpost Grill

     Zach Waldvogel - Portage 

Play-Off MVP

     Brett Timmerman - Notre Dame

Dale Rempel Man of the Year

     Scott Corbett - Warren

2015/16 League Awards

Championship - Rocky Mountain Equipment Trophy

     Carman Beavers

First Place - Bob Hamm Trophy

     Notre Dame Hawks

Scoring Champion

     Aaron Lewadniuk - Carman

MVP

     Aaron Lewadniuk - Carman 

Most Sportsmanlike - Viterra Seeds

     Steve Clark - Notre Dame Hawks

Best Defenseman

     Dane Crowley - Altona Maroons

Best Goaltender

     Matt Krahn - Winkler 

Rookie of the Year - Standard Nutrition/The Outpost Grill

     Tanner Waldvogel - Portage Islanders

Play-Off MVP

     Mark Owen, Aaron Lewadniuk - Carman Beavers 

2014/15 League Awards

Championship - Elmer Hildebrand Trophy - Morden Redskins

First Place - Bob Hamm Trophy - Morden Redskins

Scoring - West End Tire - Eric Delong, Warren

MVP - Chicken Chef - Steve Christie, Carman

Best Defenseman - Roy Legumex -Dane Crowley, Altona

Best Goalie - Appelts - Steve Christie, Carman

Most Sportsmanlike - Viterra - Angus Klassen, Altona

Play-Off MVP  - Reid Peters, Morden Redskins


2013/14 League Awards

Championship - Elmer Hildebrand - Morden Redskins

First Place - Bob Hamm - Warren Mercs

Scoring Leader - West End Tire - Devon Leblanc, Altona

MVP - Chicken Chef - Devon Leblanc, Altona

Best Defenseman - Roy Legumex - Nick Fuher, Altona

Best Goalie - Appelts Jewellers - Gavin McHale, Warren

Most Gentlemanly - Viterra - Matthew Varnes, Stonewall

Play-Off MVP - Jay Fehr, Morden


2012/13 League Awards

Championship - Elmer Hildebrand Altona Maroons

First Place Bob Hamm - Altona Maroons

Scoring - West End Tire - Aaron Lewadniuk, Carman

Best Goalie - Appelt's Jewellery - Mark Friesen, Altona

Most Gentlemanly - Viterra Feeds - Steve Clark, Notre Dame

MVP - Chicken chef - Aaron Lewadniuk, Carman

Best Defenseman - Dustin Hurl, Notre Dame

Play-Off MVP - Mark Friesen, Shea Hamilton, Altona Maroons 


 Awards 2011 / 12

Championship - Elmer Hildebrand - Altona Maroons

First Place - Bob Hamm - Morden Redskins

Scoring - West End Tire - Jay Fehr, Morden

Best Goalie - Appelt's Jewelry - Jayme Janzen, Plum coulee

Most Gentlemanly - Viterra Feeds - Jay Fehr, Morden

MVP - Chicken Chef - Dan Bohemier, Carman

Best Defenseman - Andrew Kaminsky, Plum Coulee

 Play-Off MVP - Dale Butland, Matt Dyck (tied)

 

Awards - 2010 / 11
     
Champions - Elmer Hildebrand
 Plum Coulee Xpress
 
1st Place - Bob Hamm
Plum Coulee Xpress
 
Scoring - West End Tire
Keith Bially
Altona
Best Goalie Appelt's Jewellery
Jayme Janzen
Plum Coulee
Most Gentlemanly Viterra Feed
Josh Froese
Altona
MVP - Chicken Chef
Mike Hamilton
Morden
Best Defense Roy Legumex
Andrew Kaminski
Plum Coulee
Play-Off MVP - Time Out Sports
 Dale Harder
Plum Coulee 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Awards - 2009-2010
 
 
Champions
Warren Mercs
 
1st Place - Ross Williams
Warren Mercs
 
Homer Hamilton Scoring
Jordan Hack
Warren Mercs
Best Goalie Appelt's Jewellery
Marc Lesage
Notre Dame hawks
Most Gentlemanly
Ramsey Fehr
Morden Redskins
MVP
Jordan Hack
Warren Mercs
Best Defense Roy Legumex
Derek Poplawski
Warren Mercs
Play-Off MVP
Jordan Hack
Warren Mercs
 
 
 
Standings   2009/2010            
Team GP W L OTL SOL GF GA Pts
Warren 21 17 4 0 0 122 59 34
Morden 21 16 4 0 1 94 55 33
Altona 21 13 8 0 0 102 91 26
Plum Coulee 21 10 8 1 2 85 87 23
Notre Dame 21 9 8 2 2 81 77 22
Carman 21 8 10 2 1 79 100 19
Stonewall 21 6 14 1 0 81 110 13
Oakville 21 5 16 0 0 60 125 10