Fri Jan 13 - FINAL
Morden7
Stonewall4
Sat Jan 14 - FIN - OT
Warren5
Altona4
Sat Jan 14 - FINAL
Notre Dame0
Carman4
Sun Jan 15 - FINAL
Portage2
Winkler3
Thu Jan 19, 8:00 PM
Carman
Portage
Fri Jan 20, 8:00 PM
Stonewall
Portage
Sat Jan 21, 8:00 PM
Warren
Notre Dame

Winkler Royals

GM :Brent SchaakCoach :Alex Krahn, Blake Frosyth, Andrew Froese

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2016-17 Season Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTH
Bench Penalty10002000
Derek FriesenG00000000
Coltyn Reimer90000000
Griffin Dyck AP00000000
Logan McGuire40000000
4Ryan Wiebe1501125200
5Mitch Fehr160114000
6Jamie Thiessen151342000
7Scott Toews1555104000
8Justin Lussier I61454000
10Jared Unrau111230000
15Cody Friesen1594138200
16Mark Hildebrand84150000
17Blake Forsyth I1526828200
20Brett Harder1628102000
22Chad Unrau1635815000
24Craig Cornelsen11391214200
25Jared Joyal1002212000
29Matt Krahn IG160110000
51Marlin Froese1343722400
60Brady Klassen G110000000
71Dustin Karsin I92350000
81Phil Letkeman14891710200
88Noah Friesen90004000
91Mack Willey140008000

2016-17 Season Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
Derek Friesen(0-0-0-0)000.0000.0000
29Matt Krahn I(7-9-0-0)933593.796730.9180
60Brady Klassen (0-0-0-0)000.0000.0000