Wed Mar 15 - FINAL
Portage5
Notre Dame2
Thu Mar 16 - FINAL
Notre Dame0
Portage3
Mon Mar 20 - FINAL
Portage1
Notre Dame4
Thu Mar 23 - FINAL
Notre Dame3
Portage2
Sat Mar 25 - FINAL
Portage1
Notre Dame3
Sun Mar 26 - FINAL
Notre Dame2
Portage6
Tue Mar 28 - FINAL
Portage2
Notre Dame7
2016-17 Playoff Leaders
RnkNameTeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Steve Clark CNotre Dame161317304
2Tanner WaldvogelPortage171112234
3Brody ChabbertNotre Dame1710132310
4Jordyn Boyd IPortage171392214
5Eric DelongPortage1710122210
6Anders StromePortage15515204
7Kyle RousNotre Dame166111719
8Aaron LewadniukCarman10313162
9Mark OwenCarman1187158
10Jason Yuel INotre Dame16691510
11Chris ReykdalPortage164111512
12Colin GrenierNotre Dame173121525
13Brock GenykWarren1059144
14Cliff Ketchen IWarren10591410
15Reid McLeodWarren1076134
16Matt Gingera INotre Dame867132
17Kyle LuschinskiWarren10491340
18Laurent BenjaminCarman1175128
19Dan LesliePortage15661246
20Zack WaldvogelPortage14210124
All Players >>

2016-17 Playoff Goalie Leaders
RnkNameTeamRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Eric MartelAltona(0-0-0-0)800.0031.0000
2Alcide GrenierNotre Dame(2-2-0-0)24171.74980.9591
3Mitch WiebePortage(9-6-1-0)943412.612270.8991
4Brett TimmermanNotre Dame(9-4-0-0)780352.692650.9171
5Steve Christie ICarman(6-4-0-0)602302.991880.9411
6Connor NicholPortage(1-0-0-0)7943.04540.9260
7Travis Bosch IWarren(4-4-1-0)541303.332120.9010
8Justin HarrisStonewall(1-1-0-0)12073.50760.9080
9Reed PetersMorden(1-2-0-0)180134.331030.9320
10Jayme JanzenAltona(1-3-0-0)232184.66950.8840
11Matt Krahn IWinkler(0-3-0-0)180155.00520.9420
12Tim MorisonCarman(0-1-0-0)6066.0000.0000
13Brett FewchukStonewall(0-2-0-0)120157.50790.8100
All Goalies >>