Wed Mar 15 - FINAL
Portage5
Notre Dame2
Thu Mar 16 - FINAL
Notre Dame0
Portage3
Mon Mar 20 - FINAL
Portage1
Notre Dame4
Thu Mar 23 - FINAL
Notre Dame3
Portage2
Sat Mar 25, 8:00 PM
Portage
Notre Dame
Sun Mar 26, 7:45 PM
Notre Dame
Portage
Tue Mar 28, 8:00 PM
Portage
Notre Dame
2016-17 Playoff Leaders
RnkNameTeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Steve Clark CNotre Dame131013234
2Tanner WaldvogelPortage141011212
3Brody ChabbertNotre Dame141010208
4Eric DelongPortage149112010
5Jordyn Boyd IPortage14981712
6Anders StromePortage12512174
7Aaron LewadniukCarman10313162
8Mark OwenCarman1187158
9Kyle RousNotre Dame1369154
10Brock GenykWarren1059144
11Cliff Ketchen IWarren10591410
12Colin GrenierNotre Dame143111410
13Reid McLeodWarren1076134
14Kyle LuschinskiWarren10491340
15Chris ReykdalPortage13491310
16Laurent BenjaminCarman1175128
17Jason Yuel INotre Dame1357124
18Zack WaldvogelPortage13210124
19Brock VanderveenCarman11471114
20Cale JefferiesNotre Dame1237106
All Players >>

2016-17 Playoff Goalie Leaders
RnkNameTeamRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Eric MartelAltona(0-0-0-0)800.0031.0000
2Alcide GrenierNotre Dame(2-2-0-0)24171.74980.9591
3Mitch WiebePortage(8-4-1-0)763302.361560.9101
4Brett TimmermanNotre Dame(7-3-0-0)600282.802090.9091
5Steve Christie ICarman(6-4-0-0)602302.991880.9411
6Connor NicholPortage(1-0-0-0)7943.04540.9260
7Travis Bosch IWarren(4-4-1-0)541303.332120.9010
8Justin HarrisStonewall(1-1-0-0)12073.50760.9080
9Reed PetersMorden(1-2-0-0)180134.331030.9320
10Jayme JanzenAltona(1-3-0-0)232184.66950.8840
11Matt Krahn IWinkler(0-3-0-0)180155.00520.9420
12Tim MorisonCarman(0-1-0-0)6066.0000.0000
13Brett FewchukStonewall(0-2-0-0)120157.50790.8100
All Goalies >>