Fri Mar 8 - FINAL
Morden3
Warren4
Sun Mar 10 - FINAL
Warren1
Morden0
Tue Mar 12 - FINAL
Morden3
Warren7
Sat Mar 16 - FINAL
Warren1
Ste Anne8
Mon Mar 18 - FINAL
Ste Anne5
Warren2
Wed Mar 20 - FINAL
Warren1
Ste Anne4
Sat Mar 23 - FINAL
Ste Anne7
Warren0

Morden Bombers

GM :Sheldon BergmanCoach :Rylan Price - Mike Hamilton - Mark Thiessen

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2023-24 Season Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTH
7Mike Rey (I)F15131326241000
24Jay FehrF118152314600
21Sven ScheferF1615612400
13Evan WeurchF163368400
16Jaden TownsendF16114156200
2Derek HolenskiD1703310200
19Jessi FreundF152466200
27Andrew Clark "A"D1414163010200
15Keane BoucherF140224200
4Steve Mullin "A"D181674200
23Cole Penner1233616200
9Karl FeyF1523523200
14Michael HladyD70110000
20Mark NelsonD80000000
1Reed PetersG150000000
18Logan ChristensenF83584000
6Carter Hynes120336000
Josh Ryckman-Guilford (AP)00000000
55David VictorD703310000
10Jory MullinF859142000
***Joey Baker***00000000
35***Owen Domitruk***G50000000
17Tyler Peers "C"F152460000
11Keston Worley (AP)10000000
1Brady KlassenG90000000
11Andrew Perrault (I)64596000
12Tanner WiebeD120114000
5Kyle Nixon140222000
91***Thomas Stuart-Dant (I)***F821314000
22Nick HatleyD90332000
35Easton Hildebrand (AP)G20000000

2023-24 Season Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Reed Peters(5-3-1-2)682443.874960.9110
35***Owen Domitruk***(0-1-0-0)6066.00390.8460
1Brady Klassen(0-2-0-0)128115.161180.9070
12Tanner Wiebe(1-0-0-0)4034.50260.8850
35Easton Hildebrand (AP)(1-0-0-0)6022.00340.9410